885 Main Street
Tewksbury, MA 01876
978.851.8640
danceexpressions.us@verizon.net
Director: Jessica Durante

Schedule

2016-2017

Classes are filling up so please get your registrations in quickly.

Click "Our Schedule" to the left for a printable copy of this schedule.

MONDAY

Studio A

 

4:30 - 5:30
Hip Hop
ages 7-9
Miss Mackenzie

5:30 - 6:30
Co. Tap 5
ages 8-10
Miss Noa

6:30 - 7:30
Co. Tap 2
ages 14+
Miss Noa

7:30 - 8:30
Co. Adv.
Tap 1
ages 13+
Miss Noa

 

Studio B

 

4:30 - 5:30
Jazz
ages 5-7
Miss Nicolle

5:30 - 6:30
CK Combo Tap/ Ballet
ages 5-7
Miss Nicolle

6:30 - 7:30
Contemp
Teens
Miss Elizabeth

7:30 - 8:30
Co. Jazz
ages 11-13
Miss Elizabeth

 

Studio C

 

4:30 - 5:30
Co. Mini Tap/Jazz
ages 5-8
Miss Kristen

5:30 - 6:30
Co. Jazz 2
ages 13+
Miss Jessica

6:30 - 7:30
Co. Jazz 1
ages 13+
Miss Jessica

7:30 - 8:30
Co. Jazz 3
ages 14+
Miss Traci

 

Studio D

 

4:30 - 5:30
Co. Modern/ Contemp
ages 9-11
Sarah Kay/ Jessica

5:30 - 6:30
Hip Hop
Teens
Sarah Kay/ Krysta

6:30 - 7:30
Co. Modern/ Contemp Tweens
ages 11+
Sarah Kay/ Krysta

   

TUESDAY (Morning Classes)

Studio A

9:15 - 10:00
New Explorers
ages 3-4
Miss Kelly

         

Studio B

9:15 - 10:00
Creative Kids
Tap/Ballet
ages 4-5
Miss Kerri

         

TUESDAY

Studio A

 

4:30 - 5:30
CK Combo Tap/Ballet
ages 4-6
Miss Kristen

5:30 - 6:30
Hip Hop
ages 10-13
Miss Jeryl

6:30 - 7:30
Co. Modern/ Contemp Tweens
ages 11+
Miss Jeryl

7:30 - 8:30
Lyrical
Teens
Miss Jessica

 

Studio B

 

4:30 - 5:30
Hip Hop
ages 5-7

 

6:30 - 7:30
Musical
Theater
ages 7-11
Miss Kristen

7:30 - 8:30
Co. Sr. Adv. Contemp/ Modern
Miss Jeryl

 

Studio C

3:30 - 4:15
Beg. Pointe

Miss Janet

4:15 - 5:00
Classical Ballet
Mini/Petite
Miss Janet

5:00 - 6:00
Classical Ballet
Juniors
Miss Janet

6:00 - 7:30
Classical Ballet/ Pointe
Teens
Miss Janet

7:30 - 8:30
Ballet
Juniors/
Teens
Miss Janet

 

Studio D

 

4:15 - 5:00
Jazz
ages 8-10

5:00 - 6:00
Contemp
ages 8-11
Miss Jessica

6:00 - 7:00
Co. Jazz 5&6
ages 9-11
Miss Jessica

7:15 - 8:15
Zumba
Adults
Kellie Lavita

 

WEDNESDAY (Morning Classes)

Studio A

9:15 - 10:00
New Explorers
ages 1.5-3
Miss Devin

         

Studio B

9:15 - 10:15
New Explorers
ages 3-4
Miss Kelly

         

WEDNESDAY

Studio A

 

4:15 - 5:00
Tap Technique

Miss Noa

5:00 - 6:00
Tap
ages 8-10
Miss Noa

6:00 - 7:00
Tap
Teens
Miss Noa

7:00 - 8:00
Co. Tap
ages 11-14
Miss Noa

8:00 - 8:45
Tap
Adults
Miss Noa

Studio B

 

4:15 - 5:00
Boys Tap
ages 5-8
Miss Nicolle

5:00 - 6:00
Boys
Hip Hop
ages 7-11
Devin W.

6:00 - 7:00
Hip Hop
ages 8-10
Devin W.

7:00 - 8:00
Co. Hip
Hop 1
ages 13+
Devin W.

Studio C

 

4:00 - 5:00
Co. Tap 4
ages 9-11
Miss Krysta

5:00 - 6:00
Co. Hip
Hop 5
ages 8-12
Miss Krysta

6:00 - 7:00
Tap/Ballet
ages 10-16
Jessica/ Nicolle

7:00 - 7:45
Jr. Adv. Tumbling
Tony Geronimo

8:00 - 8:45
Adv. Tumbling
Miss Amy

Studio D

 

4:00 - 5:00
Co. Junior
Hip Hop 3
ages 11-14
Devin W.

5:00 - 6:00
Leaps/
Jumps/
Turns
Miss Melissa

6:00 - 7:00
Co. Prod. Lyrical
ages 11+
Miss Melissa

7:00 - 8:00
Co. Musical Theater
Miss Melissa

 

THURSDAY

Studio A

 

4:30 - 5:15
Celtic
Advance
Miss Madeline

5:15 - 6:00
Celtic
Intermediate
Miss
Madeline

6:00 - 6:45
Celtic
Beginner
Miss Madeine

6:45 - 7:30
Co. Hip
Hop 4 Small Group
ages 9-10
Jeffrey

 

Studio B

 

4:15 - 5:00
Girls Breaking Hip Hop Technique
ages 6+
Jaime R.

5:00 - 5:45
Boys
Hip Hop/ Breaking
ages 4-8
Jaime R.

6:00 - 7:00
Hip Hop
ages 11-14
Vattana

7:00 - 8:00
Co. Hip
Hop 2
Teens
Vattana

8:00 - 8:45
Open Class
Jeffrey

Studio C

 

4:00 - 5:00
Tap
ages 10-13
Miss Traci

5:00 - 6:00
Jazz
ages 10-13
Miss Traci

6:00 - 7:00
Jazz
Teens
Miss Devin

7:00 - 8:00
Musical Theater
ages 12+
Miss Devin

 

Studio D

3:30 - 4:15
Co. Jazz 4
ages 11-14
Miss Jessica

4:15 - 5:00
Co. Tap 3
ages 11-14
Miss Jessica

5:00 - 6:00
Co. Hip
Hop 6
ages 6-9
Jessica/
Jeffrey

6:00 - 6:45
Zumba Kids
ages 7+
Kellie Lavita

7:00 - 8:00
Zumba
Adults
Kellie Lavita

 

FRIDAY

Studio A

 

4:15 - 5:00
Hip Hop
ages 5-7
Miss Devin

5:00 - 6:00
Co. Jazz 10
ages 11-14
Miss
Elizabeth

6:00 - 7:00
Contemp.
ages 11-14
Miss Elizabeth

   

Studio B

 

4:00 - 5:00
Co. Jazz 8
ages 6-8
Miss Kristen

5:00 - 6:00
Ballet
ages 6-9
Miss Kristen

6:00 - 7:00
Co. Tap Petite
ages 7-10
Miss Jessica

   

Studio C

 

4:15 - 5:00
Tumbling
(no recital)
Amy/ Elizabeth

5:15 - 6:00
Tumbing
(no recital)
Miss Amy

6:00 - 7:00
Tumbling
(no recital)
Miss Amy

   

Studio D

9:00 - 10:00
Morning Zumba
Adults
Kellie Lavita

4:00 - 5:00
Co. Jazz 7
ages 7-9
Miss Jessica

5:00 - 6:00
Musical Theater
ages 9-13
Devin

6:00 - 7:00
Contemp.
ages 10-13
Miss Devin

   

SATURDAY

Studio A

9:00 - 10:00
Creative Kids
Tap/Ballet
ages 4-6
Miss Kristen

10:00 -10:45
Hip Hop
ages 4-7
Miss Kristen

10:45 -11:30
New
Explorers
ages 2-4
Miss Kristen

     

Studio B

9:00 - 10:00
Creative Kids
Tap/Ballet
ages 5-7
Miss Becca

10:00 - 10:45
New Explorers
ages 3-4
Miss Becca

10:45 - 11:30
Cheer/
Dance
ages 6-12
Miss Becca

11:30 - 12:15
Adaptive
Jazz
Jessica/ Kristen/ Devin

   

Studio C

9:00 - 10:00
Flexibility
Jessica/ Elizabeth

10:00 - 10:45
Ballet Technique
Jessica/ Elizabeth

 

11:30 - 12:15
Adaptive
Jazz
Jessica/ Kristen/ Devin

   

Studio D

8:15 - 9:15
Zumba
Adults
Kellie Lavita

 

10:45 - 11:30
Prod. Ballet
Juniors/
Teens
Janet/
Krysta

     

SUNDAY

Studio A/B/C

         

dance QUICK LINKS

Download information, forms and DANCE EXPRESSIONS' brochure:

 

dance UPCOMING EVENTS

Click here for a list of our upcoming events including workshops, performances and more.